Connect with us

News

UConn earns No. 1 overall seed in NCAA Tournament: Full March Madness bracket reaction and analysis

March Madness is back.

Below is a full schedule of every game in the 2024 men’s NCAA Tournament, including tipoff times (in ET) and TV channels.

First Four

Tuesday, March 19

No. 16 Wagner vs. No. 16 Howard: 6:40 p.m., truTV (Dayton)

No. 10 Colorado State vs. No. 10 Virginia, 9:10 p.m., truTV (Dayton)

Wednesday, March 20

No. 16 Grambling vs. No. 16 Montana State, 6:40 p.m., truTV (Dayton)

No. 10 Colorado vs. No. 10 Boise State, 9:10 p.m., truTV (Dayton)

First round

Thursday, March 21

No. 8 Mississippi State vs. No. 9 Michigan State, 12:15 p.m., CBS (Charlotte)

No. 6 BYU vs. No. 11 Duquesne, 12:40 p.m., truTV (Omaha)

No. 3 Creighton vs. No. 14 Akron, 1:30 p.m., TNT (Pittsburgh)

No. 2 Arizona vs. No. 15 Long Beach State, 2 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

No. 1 North Carolina vs. No. 16 Howard/Wagner, 2:45 p.m., CBS (Charlotte)

No. 3 Illinois vs. No. 14 Morehead State, 3:10 p.m., truTV (Omaha)

No. 6 South Carolina vs. No. 11 Oregon, 4 p.m., TNT (Pittsburgh)

No. 7 Dayton vs. No. 10 Nevada, 4:30 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

No. 7 Texas vs. No. 10 Virginia/Colorado State, 6:50 p.m., TNT (Charlotte)

No. 3 Kentucky vs. No. 14 Oakland, 7:10 p.m., CBS (Pittsburgh)

No. 5 Gonzaga vs. No. 12 McNeese, 7:25 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

No. 2 Iowa State vs. No. 15 South Dakota State, 7:35 p.m., truTV (Omaha)

No. 2 Tennessee vs. No. 15 Saint Peter’s, 9:20 p.m., TNT (Charlotte)

No. 6 Texas Tech vs. No. 11 NC State, 9:40 p.m., CBS (Pittsburgh)

No. 4 Kansas vs. No. 13 Samford, 9:55 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

No. 7 Washington State vs. No. 10 Drake, 10:05 p.m., truTV (Omaha)

Friday, March 22

No. 8 Florida Atlantic vs. No. 9 Northwestern, 12:15 p.m., CBS (Brooklyn)

No. 3 Baylor vs. No. 14 Colgate, 12:40 p.m., truTV (Memphis)

No. 5 San Diego State vs. No. 12 UAB, 1:45 p.m., TNT (Boston)

No. 2 Marquette vs. No. 15 Western Kentucky, 2 p.m., TBS (Indianapolis)

No. 1 UConn vs. No. 16 Stetson, 2:45 p.m., CBS (Brooklyn)

No. 6 Clemson vs. No. 11 New Mexico, 3:10 p.m., truTV (Memphis)

No. 4 Auburn vs No. 13 Yale, 4:15 p.m., TNT (Spokane)

No. 7 Florida vs. No. 10 Boise State/Colorado, 4:30 p.m., TBS (Indianapolis)

No. 8 Nebraska vs. No. 9 Texas A&M, 6:50 p.m., TNT (Memphis)

No. 4 Duke vs. No. 13 Vermont, 7:10 p.m., CBS (Brooklyn)

No. 1 Purdue vs. No. 16 Montana State/Grambling, 7:25 p.m., TBS (Indianapolis)

No. 4 Alabama vs. No. 13 Charleston, 7:35 p.m., truTV (Spokane)

No. 1 Houston vs. No. 16 Longwood, 9:20 p.m., TNT (Memphis)

No. 5 Wisconsin vs. No. 12 James Madison, 9:40 p.m., CBS (Brooklyn)

No. 8 Utah State vs. No. 9 TCU, 9:55 p.m., TBS (Indianapolis)

No. 5 Saint Mary’s vs. No. 12 Grand Canyon, 10:05 p.m., truTV (Spokane)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must See

More in News